Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 1 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 1 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Scout Room and Fellowship Hall
May 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Contact: Michael Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Set up – 5:30; tear-down complete – 7:30
Prayer Meeting 6:30 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Sanctuary or Office 103
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Sarah Ordille – sarah.ordille@gmail.com; 433-2149 Approx. 2-10 people
Scout Meeting 7:00 pm
Scout Meeting @ Fellowshiip Hall
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Mike Reeder – 717-979-4901 or miker3711@comcast.net Approx. 40 people
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
2
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 2 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 2 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Child Care 6:00 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Staff Meeting 6:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Office 103
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Jason
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
NO Disciple Class 6:30 pm
NO Disciple Class @ Room 413
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
PLACE Workshop 6:30 pm
PLACE Workshop @ Room 301
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343 or 717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx: 6-10 people
Church Council 7:00 pm
Church Council @ Room 307
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
3
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall
May 3 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 30-40 Set-up: 7:15 AM Tear-down: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 3 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 3 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 3 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Sus. Youth Overnight 4:00 pm
Sus. Youth Overnight @ Room B113
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – May 4 @ 12:00 pm
Contact: Audrey Wilder – 336-214-8507 or awilder@susmuc.org
FIJET Choir 6:00 pm
FIJET Choir @ Room 403
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Contact: Jayne Grundon – 717-979-7480 or jgrundon@comcast.net
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room 405
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
4
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 4 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 4 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
PLACE Workshop 10:00 am
PLACE Workshop @ Room 301
May 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343 or 717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx: 6-10 people
Yackers and Yarners 1:00 pm
Yackers and Yarners @ Room 413
May 4 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Contact: Sharon True – 717-433-4485 or strue62@gmail.com Approx. 6-10 people Recurrence shows every Thursday. Group meets every other Thursday – calendar has every other Thursday removed.
Mentor Meeting 2:00 pm
Mentor Meeting @ Room 307
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Deb Port – dport@susumc.org
NO Mentor Meeting 2:00 pm
NO Mentor Meeting @ Room 307
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Deb Port – dport@susumc.org
Shepherd’s Closet 6:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Wenda Harmon
Thursday Night Open Youth 6:00 pm
Thursday Night Open Youth @ Room B113
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 25-30 Set-up: 5:30 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
May 4 @ 6:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Contact: Bob Snyder
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
May 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Room B117
May 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson
5
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
May 5 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
May 5 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 5 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Heckier – jlhecker@comcast.net
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 5 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
6
7
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
May 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
8
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 8 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 8 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Scout Room and Fellowship Hall
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Contact: Michael Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Set up – 5:30; tear-down complete – 7:30
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
9
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 9 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Grief Support Group 10:00 am
Grief Support Group @ Room 307
May 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Compassionate Care Hospice Grief Support Group An ongoing monthly support group for individuals who have lost a loved one. Approx. 14-16 people Prefer the sofa and chairs for comfortable intimate seating. Facilitator – Hannah Roche[...]
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 9 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Child Care 6:00 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Staff Meeting 6:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Office 103
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Jason
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
May 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
10
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall
May 10 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 30-40 Set-up: 7:15 AM Tear-down: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 10 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 10 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
May 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 10 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
FIJET Choir 6:00 pm
FIJET Choir @ Room 403
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Contact: Jayne Grundon – 717-979-7480 or jgrundon@comcast.net
Love INC Faith and Finance Alumni Gathering 6:00 pm
Love INC Faith and Finance Alumni Gathering @ Room 307
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Doug Miller – 717-835-0101; dmiller@loveincgreaterhershey.org Approx. 15 people Set-up 5:30 Tear-down finished 8:30
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
The Daniel Plan Meeting 6:30 pm
The Daniel Plan Meeting @ Room 413
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell; 717-979-0185 (preferred method of contact); dlbell4@verizon.net Approx.. 10 people Set-up 6:15
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
11
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 11 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 11 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
PLACE Workshop 10:00 am
PLACE Workshop @ Room 301
May 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343 or 717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx: 6-10 people
Mentor Meeting 2:00 pm
Mentor Meeting @ Room 307
May 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Deb Port – dport@susumc.org
NO Mentor Meeting 2:00 pm
NO Mentor Meeting @ Room 307
May 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Deb Port – dport@susumc.org
Thursday Night Open Youth 6:00 pm
Thursday Night Open Youth @ Room B113
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 25-30 Set-up: 5:30 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
May 11 @ 6:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Contact: Bob Snyder
Boy Scouts Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts Committee Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Janice Regan – 717-648-7474 or jnregan@yahoo.com
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
May 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Room B117
May 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson
12
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
May 12 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
May 12 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Mission Central Volunteers 8:25 am
Mission Central Volunteers @ Parking Lot
May 12 @ 8:25 am – 12:30 pm
Meet in Parking lot to car pool to Mission Central Contact: Diann Tressler: 566-9806
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 12 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Heckier – jlhecker@comcast.net
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 12 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
13
Shepherd’s Closet 9:00 am
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 13 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
14
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
May 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
15
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 15 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 15 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
Worship Arts Meeting 7:00 pm
Worship Arts Meeting @ Office 103
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jason Mackey
16
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 16 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 16 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Child Care 6:00 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
17
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall
May 17 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 30-40 Set-up: 7:15 AM Tear-down: 9:15 AM
NO Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
NO Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall
May 17 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 30-40 Set-up: 7:15 AM Tear-down: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 17 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 17 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 17 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
18
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 18 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
PLACE Workshop 10:00 am
PLACE Workshop @ Room 301
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343 or 717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx: 6-10 people
Yackers and Yarners 1:00 pm
Yackers and Yarners @ Room 413
May 18 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Contact: Sharon True – 717-433-4485 or strue62@gmail.com Approx. 6-10 people Recurrence shows every Thursday. Group meets every other Thursday – calendar has every other Thursday removed.
Mentor Meeting 2:00 pm
Mentor Meeting @ Room 307
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Deb Port – dport@susumc.org
NO Mentor Meeting 2:00 pm
NO Mentor Meeting @ Room 307
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Deb Port – dport@susumc.org
Shepherd’s Closet 6:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Thursday Night Open Youth 6:00 pm
Thursday Night Open Youth @ Room B113
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 25-30 Set-up: 5:30 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
May 18 @ 6:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Contact: Bob Snyder
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
May 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Room B117
May 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson
19
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
May 19 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
May 19 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 19 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Heckier – jlhecker@comcast.net
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 19 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Heritage Day Decorating 4:00 pm
Heritage Day Decorating @ Fellowship Hall
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – jpoppCL9@verizon.net
20
LEAD Breakfast 8:00 am
LEAD Breakfast @ Fellowship Hall/Kitchen
May 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Contact: Jason
Heritage Day Decorating 5:00 pm
Heritage Day Decorating @ Fellowship Hall
May 20 @ 5:00 pm – May 21 @ 7:00 am
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138; jpoppcl9@verizon.net
21
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
May 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Heritage Day Dinner 12:15 pm
Heritage Day Dinner @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
May 21 @ 12:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138; jpoppcl9@verizon.net Approx. 100 people Set-up: 8 AM Tear-down complete: 4:30 PM
Relay for Life 12:15 pm
Relay for Life @ Room 307
May 21 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
Contact: Jayme Roush – 717-389-5535 or roushdaycare@yahoo.com
Birthday Party 2:00 pm
Birthday Party @ Room B113
May 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Contact: Angela G. Dickinson – 717-579-2994 or agdickinson@comcast.net Set-up: 1:00 PM Tear-down complete: 6:00 PM Approx.. 20 people Need 2 long tables
22
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 22 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 22 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Office 103
May 22 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jason
Hospitality Training Meeting 6:30 pm
Hospitality Training Meeting @ Room B113 and Sanctuary
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Becky Bittinger 0 717-564-4357 or bitts3d@comcast.net Approx.. 35-40 People
Trustees 6:30 pm
Trustees @ Room 301
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
23
Last LENS 9:15 am
Last LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 23 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
LENS 9:15 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
May 23 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Contact: Tracie Cartwright
Binky Patrol 10:00 am
Binky Patrol @ Room 403
May 23 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Contact: Sue Waters – 717-561-1043 or bluzeynut@verizon.net Approx. 10 people
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 23 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Child Care 6:00 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
Church Council 7:00 pm
Church Council @ Room 307
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
24
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall
May 24 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 30-40 Set-up: 7:15 AM Tear-down: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 24 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker
LENS Picnic 9:00 am
LENS Picnic @ Park
May 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Contact: Tracie
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 24 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Daniel Plan Meeting 6:30 pm
Daniel Plan Meeting @ Room 413
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell; 717-979-0185 (preferred method of contact); dlbell4@verizon.net Approx.. 10 people Set-up 6:15
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
25
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Thursday Night Open Youth 6:00 pm
Thursday Night Open Youth @ Room B113
May 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 25-30 Set-up: 5:30 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
May 25 @ 6:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Contact: Bob Snyder
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
May 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Room B117
May 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson
26
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
May 26 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
May 26 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 26 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Heckier – jlhecker@comcast.net
27
Shepherd’s Closet 9:00 am
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Contact: Wenda Harman
NO Emmaus Reunion Group 5:00 pm
NO Emmaus Reunion Group @ Room 307
May 27 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Jean or Tony Cummings – 717-944-3157 or a.e.cummings@comcast.net Wil meet every month except the month of Oct. and April. Approx. 12 people
28
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
May 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Heritage Day Decorating 4:00 pm
Heritage Day Decorating @ Fellowship Hall
May 28 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138; jpoppcl9@verizon.net
29
Memorial Day
Memorial Day
May 29 all-day
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 29 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
30
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 30 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jlhecker@comcast.net
Child Care 6:00 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
May 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
31
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall
May 31 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 Approx. 30-40 Set-up: 7:15 AM Tear-down: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
May 31 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
May 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
May 31 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
May 31 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
May 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people