Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Library Book Sale
Library Book Sale @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 1 – Oct 7 all-day
Contact: Susan Wert – 576-4645; wert.mail@verizon.net Schedule: Sunday – 1:00 – 4:00 unload Monday – 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM set up Tuesday – 5:00 Pm – 8:00 PM Friends Sale Wednesday, Thursday, Friday –[...]
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
2
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Cub Scouts 5:30 pm
Cub Scouts @ Room 407
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Mike Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Approx. 40 people
Cub Scouts 5:30 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall and Scout Room
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Mike Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Approx. 40 people
Prayer Group 6:00 pm
Prayer Group @ Office 103
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Contact: Sarah Ordille – 717-433-2149 or sarah.ordille@gmail.com
PLACE Class 6:30 pm
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 6 PM Tear-down completed – 8:15 PM
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
3
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 3 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Team Meeting 6:00 pm
Team Meeting @ Room 301
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jason
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
4
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
Oct 4 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Set-up: 6:13 AM Tear-down complete: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group 6:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group @ Room 413
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell – 717-979-0185 Approx.. 10 people
FIJET Choir 6:00 pm
FIJET Choir @ Room 403
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Contact: Jayne Grundon – 717-979-7480 or jgrundon@comcast.net Set-up – 5:30 PM Tear-down finished – 7:15 PM
Prayer Meeting 6:00 pm
Prayer Meeting @ Office 103
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Contact: Sarah Ordille – 717-433-2149 or sarah.ordille@gmail.com
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Daniel Plan Small Group 6:30 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group @ Room 413
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell; 717-979-0185 (preferred method of contact); dlbell4@verizon.net Approx.. 10 people Set-up 6:15
Club 56 7:00 pm
Club 56 @ Room 405
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Mary Wise – 717-856-6228 or temarebear@yahoo.com Set-up: 6:30 PM Tear-down: 8:30 Approx. 5-10 people
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
5
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jennniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
PLACE Class 10:00 am
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 9:30 AM Tear-down completed – 11:45 AM
Yackers and Yarners 1:00 pm
Yackers and Yarners @ Room 413
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Contact: Sharon True – 717-433-4485 or strue62@gmail.com Approx. 6-10 people Recurrence shows every Thursday. Group meets every other Thursday – calendar has every other Thursday removed.
Promised Land 3:30 pm
Promised Land @ Fellowship Hall; Rooms 403 & 405
Oct 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:45 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – cbuck@tumchtown.org; 717-585-4078 Approx. 40 people Set-up: 3:00 PM Tear-down complete: 6:15 PM
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) 5:30 pm
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) @ Room B113
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Approx. 25-35 people Set-up: 5:00 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Shepherd’s Closet 6:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Wenda Harmon
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
Oct 5 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com or Robert.Snyder@ssa.gov Approx 15 people Set-up: 6:30
Handbell Small Group Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Handbell Small Group Rehearsal @ Room B117
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com or Robert.Snyder@ssa.gov Approx 15 people Set-up: 6:30
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
Oct 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Sanctuary
Oct 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson – 717-507-1077 or maddickinson@comcast.net
6
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
Oct 6 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
Oct 6 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
NO LENS 9:00 am
NO LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
7
8
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9
Columbus Day
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
NO LENS 9:00 am
NO LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Cub Scouts 5:30 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall and Scout Room
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Mike Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Approx. 40 people
PLACE Class 6:30 pm
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 6 PM Tear-down completed – 8:15 PM
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
10
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Grief Support Group 10:00 am
Grief Support Group @ Room 307
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Compassionate Care Hospice Grief Support Group An ongoing monthly support group for individuals who have lost a loved one. Approx. 14-16 people Prefer the sofa and chairs for comfortable intimate seating. Facilitator – Hannah Roche[...]
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 10 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
11
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
Oct 11 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Set-up: 6:13 AM Tear-down complete: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group 6:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group @ Room 413
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell – 717-979-0185 Approx.. 10 people
FIJET Choir 6:00 pm
FIJET Choir @ Room 403
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Contact: Jayne Grundon – 717-979-7480 or jgrundon@comcast.net Set-up – 5:30 PM Tear-down finished – 7:15 PM
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Nominations Committee 7:00 pm
Nominations Committee @ Office 103
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jason 6 people
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
12
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jennniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
PLACE Class 10:00 am
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 9:30 AM Tear-down completed – 11:45 AM
Promised Land 3:30 pm
Promised Land @ Fellowship Hall; Rooms 403 & 405
Oct 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:45 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – cbuck@tumchtown.org; 717-585-4078 Approx. 40 people Set-up: 3:00 PM Tear-down complete: 6:15 PM
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) 5:30 pm
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) @ Room B113
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Approx. 25-35 people Set-up: 5:00 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
Oct 12 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com or Robert.Snyder@ssa.gov Approx 15 people Set-up: 6:30
175 Anniversary Planning Team 7:00 pm
175 Anniversary Planning Team @ Office 103
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138 or JpoppCL9@gmail.com Approx. 8-10 people
175 Anniversary Planning Team 7:00 pm
175 Anniversary Planning Team @ Office 103
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138 or JpoppCL9@gmail.com Approx. 8-10 people
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
Oct 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Sanctuary
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson – 717-507-1077 or maddickinson@comcast.net
13
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
Oct 13 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
Oct 13 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Mission Central Volunteers 8:25 am
Mission Central Volunteers @ Parking Lot
Oct 13 @ 8:25 am – 12:30 pm
Meet in Parking lot to car pool to Mission Central Contact: Diann Tressler: 566-9806
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
14
Shepherd’s Closet 9:00 am
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
15
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
Oct 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Blood Drive 8:00 pm
Blood Drive @ Fellowship Hall; Scout Room and Parking Lot
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
Contact: Judy Thrasher – 717-756-3811 or thrasherfam@verizon.net
16
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Cub Scouts 5:30 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall and Scout Room
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Mike Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Approx. 40 people
PLACE Class 6:30 pm
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 6 PM Tear-down completed – 8:15 PM
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
17
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
Missions Meeting 6:30 pm
Missions Meeting @ Room 307
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Judy Thrasher: 717-756-3811 or thrasherfam@verizon.net Approx. 10 People
Worship Arts Meeting 7:00 pm
Worship Arts Meeting @ Office 103
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Jason
18
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
Oct 18 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Set-up: 6:13 AM Tear-down complete: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group 6:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group @ Room 413
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell – 717-979-0185 Approx.. 10 people
FIJET Choir 6:00 pm
FIJET Choir @ Room 403
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Contact: Jayne Grundon – 717-979-7480 or jgrundon@comcast.net Set-up – 5:30 PM Tear-down finished – 7:15 PM
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
19
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jennniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
PLACE Class 10:00 am
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 9:30 AM Tear-down completed – 11:45 AM
Yackers and Yarners 1:00 pm
Yackers and Yarners @ Room 413
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Contact: Sharon True – 717-433-4485 or strue62@gmail.com Approx. 6-10 people Recurrence shows every Thursday. Group meets every other Thursday – calendar has every other Thursday removed.
Promised Land 3:30 pm
Promised Land @ Fellowship Hall; Rooms 403 & 405
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:45 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – cbuck@tumchtown.org; 717-585-4078 Approx. 40 people Set-up: 3:00 PM Tear-down complete: 6:15 PM
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) 5:30 pm
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) @ Room B113
Oct 19 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Approx. 25-35 people Set-up: 5:00 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Shepherd’s Closet 6:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 19 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com or Robert.Snyder@ssa.gov Approx 15 people Set-up: 6:30
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
Oct 19 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com or Robert.Snyder@ssa.gov Approx 15 people Set-up: 6:30
175 Anniversary Planning Team 7:00 pm
175 Anniversary Planning Team @ Office 103
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138 or JpoppCL9@gmail.com Approx. 8-10 people
Handbell Small Group Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Handbell Small Group Rehearsal @ Room B117
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
Oct 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Sanctuary
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson – 717-507-1077 or maddickinson@comcast.net
20
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
Oct 20 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
Oct 20 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sew Much for Charity Set-up 11:00 am
Sew Much for Charity Set-up @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Contact: Sue Waters – 717-561-1043 or bluzeynut@verizon.net
21
Sew Much for Charity 10:00 am
Sew Much for Charity @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Sue Waters – 717-561-1043 or bluzeynut@verizon.net Set-up: 8:30 AM Tear-Down complete: 3:00 PM Approx. 100 people
22
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
Oct 22 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
23
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Cub Scouts 5:30 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall and Scout Room
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Mike Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Approx. 40 people
PLACE Class 6:30 pm
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 6 PM Tear-down completed – 8:15 PM
Trustees 6:30 pm
Trustees @ Room 301
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
24
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Binky Patrol 10:00 am
Binky Patrol @ Room 403
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Contact: Sue Waters – 717-561-1043 or bluzeynut@verizon.net Approx. 10 people
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 24 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Church Council 6:30 pm
Church Council @ Room 307
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Disciple Class 6:30 pm
Disciple Class @ Room 413
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christy Mackey – mackey.christy@gmail.com or Joe Popp – jpoppcl9@verizon.net
25
Elementary Bible Study 7:45 am
Elementary Bible Study @ Fellowship Hall and Kitchen
Oct 25 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Set-up: 6:13 AM Tear-down complete: 9:15 AM
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wednesday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Wednesday Morning Bible Study @ Room 301
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Contact: Hazel Fritz – 717-566-2473
Shepherd’s Closet 12:00 pm
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group 6:00 pm
Daniel Plan Small Group @ Room 413
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Contact: Sandy Bell – 717-979-0185 Approx.. 10 people
FIJET Choir 6:00 pm
FIJET Choir @ Room 403
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Contact: Jayne Grundon – 717-979-7480 or jgrundon@comcast.net Set-up – 5:30 PM Tear-down finished – 7:15 PM
Child Care 6:30 pm
Child Care @ Room B113
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Christel Buck
Praise Team Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson; 717-507-1077; mddickinson@comcast.net 10-20 people
26
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 26 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jennniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Promised Land 3:30 pm
Promised Land @ Fellowship Hall; Rooms 403 & 405
Oct 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:45 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – cbuck@tumchtown.org; 717-585-4078 Approx. 40 people Set-up: 3:00 PM Tear-down complete: 6:15 PM
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) 5:30 pm
Youth (Thursday Night Open Youth) @ Room B113
Oct 26 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Christel Buck – 717-585-4078 or cbuck@tumchtown.org Approx. 25-35 people Set-up: 5:00 Tear-down finished: 8:00
Bell Choir Rehearsal 6:45 pm
Bell Choir Rehearsal @ Room B117
Oct 26 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Robert Snyder – 717-512-8470 or snydermuzik5@msn.com or Robert.Snyder@ssa.gov Approx 15 people Set-up: 6:30
175 Anniversary Planning Team 7:00 pm
175 Anniversary Planning Team @ Office 103
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Joe Popp – 717-919-9138 or JpoppCL9@gmail.com Approx. 8-10 people
NA 7:30 pm
NA @ Rooms 305 / 307 / Library
Oct 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sanctuary Choir 8:00 pm
Sanctuary Choir @ Sanctuary
Oct 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Matt Dickinson – 717-507-1077 or maddickinson@comcast.net
27
Early Riser Bible Study 6:15 am
Early Riser Bible Study @ Room 307
Oct 27 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
The Early Birds Bible Study 6:15 am
The Early Birds Bible Study @ Room 413
Oct 27 @ 6:15 am – 7:30 am
Contact: Robin Isaacson – 717-571-5744 or rob.lar@verizon.net
Counseling 9:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 27 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ham Loaf Prep 4:00 pm
Ham Loaf Prep
Oct 27 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Contact: Gloria Rine – 717-566-2639 or gloquilts@verizon.net Approx. 10-12 people
28
Ham Loaf Baking and pick-up 7:00 am
Ham Loaf Baking and pick-up
Oct 28 @ 7:00 am – 11:00 am
Contact: Gloria Rine – 717-566-2639 or gloquilts@verizon.net Approx. 10-12 people
LEAD Breakfast 8:00 am
LEAD Breakfast @ Room B113
Oct 28 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Contact: Jason
Shepherd’s Closet 9:00 am
Shepherd’s Closet @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Contact: Wenda Harman
Emmaus Reunion Group 5:00 pm
Emmaus Reunion Group @ Room 307
Oct 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Jean or Tony Cummings – 717-944-3157 or a.e.cummings@comcast.net Wil meet every month except the month of Oct. and April. Approx. 12 people
NO Emmaus Reunion Group 5:00 pm
NO Emmaus Reunion Group @ Room 307
Oct 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Jean or Tony Cummings – 717-944-3157 or a.e.cummings@comcast.net Wil meet every month except the month of Oct. and April. Approx. 12 people
29
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School @ Various Floors
Oct 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Relay for Life Meeting 12:00 pm
Relay for Life Meeting @ Room 307
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Contact: Jayme Roush – 717-389-5535 or roushdaycare@yahoo.com
30
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 10:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Cub Scouts 5:30 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall and Scout Room
Oct 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Contact: Mike Glass – 717-489-1750 or mike@mikeandkristen.com Approx. 40 people
PLACE Class 6:30 pm
PLACE Class @ Room 301
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Kay Baxter – 717-298-1343/717-612-8346 or kbaxter570@comcast.net Approx.. 6-10 people Set-up 6 PM Tear-down completed – 8:15 PM
Women of Faith Meeting 7:00 pm
Women of Faith Meeting @ Room 413
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact: Tina Wallish (c 512-1452/tinawallish@hotmail.com) and Jean Cummings (c 574-8629/ilive4jc@comcast.net) Women’s share Group Approx. 6 people
31
LENS 9:00 am
LENS @ 2nd Floor
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Counseling 11:00 am
Counseling @ Room 303
Oct 31 @ 11:00 am – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jen Hecker – jenniferhecker@lifestrategy-consultants.com
Team Meeting 6:00 pm
Team Meeting @ Room 301
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact: Jason